Type a keyword and hit enter to start searching. Press Esc to cancel.

Upcoming Exhibits

December/January

December 7, 2017 – January 8, 2018

LOWER GALLERY                        Kim Atkins, Anthony J. Batten, Heidi Burkhardt, Katherine Palmer, Maurice Snelgrove “Land’s End, The Heart of Gaspé”
g                                                    (Opening Reception: Thursday, December 7, 6:30-9:30pm)

UPPER GALLERY                        Christmas Studio Art Exhibit (Opening Reception: Thursday, December 7, 6:30-9:30pm)

ATRIUM A                                    Marilena Isacescu (Opening Reception: Thursday, December 7, 6:30-9:30pm)

ATRIUM B                                    Carey Alvez “Remembrance” (Opening Reception: Thursday, December 7, 6:30-9:30pm)

February

February 1 – March 5, 2018

UPPER GALLERY                           Oil and Acrylic Workshop

March

March 8 – April 2, 2018

ATRIUM A                                      Sami Suomalainen

Past Exhibits

Viva Vitalita’, Antique Mocca Installation
Louie Chiaino
June 7, 2017 – July 5, 2017

Christmas  Studio Arts Exhibit
Upper Gallery
December 8 2016 – January 8, 2017
Mixed Media

Variations on the Landscape
Recent works by A. Susie Colomvakos & Joe Rich
Atrium A & B
December 8 2016 – January 8, 2017

Family Matters, Out of Order, Beyond Order, by Bina Cole
In celebration of Holocaust Week
Upper Gallery
November 3 – December 5, 2016
Oil

The New Masters
Academy of Realist Art
Lower Gallery & Atrium B
November 3 2016 – January 2, 2017

Academy of Realist Art
Lower Gallery & Atrium B
November 3, 2016- January 2, 2017
Oil

Coast to Coast, Lois Dierlam
Atrium A
November 3 – December 5, 2016
Watercolour and Mixed Media

Korean Artists Society of Canada: 66 Artists
Special exhibition celebrating the KASC’s 25th anniversary
Upper & Lower Galleries,
October 5 – 18/16,
Mixed Media

Expressions,

Sooghi Hahn, Heather Kim,
Upper Gallery,
October 25-November 4/16,
Mixed Media

Nokmee Exhibit, Miry Moon, Irene Yoo Kyung, Jangmee Park,

Lower Gallery,
October 20 – 31/16,
Mixed Media

Magic of Latin America,

Atrium A & B,
October 4 – October 31/16

Eighteen After the Bell

An eclectic group exhibition of artist from the TCDSB
September 8 – October 3/16,
Upper Gallery

 F8 Photography Collective presents…

An f8 Retrospective
September 8th to October 3rd, 2016
Lower Gallery/Atrium B

“South of Italy”
Upper Gallery,
August 10 – September 6/16,
Mixed Media
Opening Reception, Thursday August 11, 6:30-9:30PM

 Guido Ciccone, Italy,

Lower Gallery,
August 10 – September 6/16,
Mixed Media
Opening Reception, Thursday August 11, 6:30-9:30PM

 Lois Dierlam,

Atrium A,
August 10 – September 6/16,
Mixed Media
Opening Reception, Thursday August 11, 6:30-9:30PM

 Frida Kahlo

An Illustrated Life
Franco De Simone
July 7 – September 6/16
Lower Gallery

 “Roadwork” by Carmello Mora,

Atrium B,
July 7 – August 8/16,
Mixed Media
Opening Reception, Friday July 8, 6:30-9:30 PM

 “Frida Kahlo” Franco DeSimone,

Lower Gallery,
July 7 – August 7/16,
Photography
Opening Reception, Thursday July 7, 6:30-9:30PM

Global Routes, China & Italy in Toronto
July 7-Aug. 7

 Ben Ibebe- Nigeria Exhibit,

Upper Gallery,
July 14 – August 8/16,
Mixed Media
Opening Reception, Thursday July 7, 6:30-9:30PM

“Viva Vitalita”

–in Celebration of Italian Heritage Month,
Lower Gallery & Atrium B,
Silvio Mastrodascio, Sam Paonessa, Mario Pariselli, Francesco Galle, Guido Borgianni, Rodolfo Marma, Antonio Ciraci, Gianfranco Frezzolini, Massimo Lippi
June 9 – July 4/15,
Mixed Media
Opening Reception, Tuesday June 7, 6:30-9:30PM

 Step into Colour

Sandra Crozier, Heather Culity, Beth Gorbet,
Kareen Hague, Ann Rosa, Debra Wronzberg
Atrium A,
June 8 – July 3/15,
Mixed Media

 Judith, Heroine of a Thousand Pieces: Mosaics by Lilian Broca,

Upper Gallery
May 5 – July 4/16
Mosaics

 “Heroine of a Thousand Pieces: The Judith Mosaics of Lilian Broca”

Upper Gallery,
May 5 – July 4/16,
Mosaics
Opening Reception, Thursday May 5, 6:30-9:30PM

Wendy Rosier,

Photography,
Lower Gallery,
May 5 – June 6/16

 Scotiabank Contact – Photography, “Bruno Mediati”,

Atrium A,
May 5 – June 6/16,
Photography
Opening Reception Friday May 6, 6:30-9:30PM

Scotiabank Contact – Photography, ” Joseph Voci”,

Atrium B,
May 5 – June 6/16,
Photography
Opening Reception Friday May 6, 6:30-9:30PM

 “4 of Us”, Steve Wilson,

Janet Simmons Sweet, Kelly McNeil, Guylaine Leblanc,
Atrium A/B,
April 7 – May 2/16,
Mixed Media
Opening Reception, Thursday April 7, 6:30-9:30 PM

Sun Ja Kim, Eunha Kim, Katie Lee, Aeri Lee, Eunjae Shin,

Upper Gallery
April 7 – 25/16,
Mixed Media
Opening Reception, Thursday April 7, 6:30-9:30PM

 “Coming Together”

Sook Chan, Shirley V. Ting, Stella Kang, Lousia Lau, Shamsi Shahrokhi, Rati Vajpeyi, Vera Walton,
Lower Gallery,
April 19 – May 2/16
Opening Reception, Tuesday April 19 PM

 Steve Wilson,

Janet Simmons Sweet, Kelly McNeil, Guylaine Leblanc,
Atrium A/B,
April 7 – May 2/16,
Mixed Media
Opening Reception, Thursday April 7, 6:30-9:30 PM

 Chiarandini 100-Years

Albert Chiarandini
February 4 – March 28/16,
Upper Gallery/Mezzanine
Opening Reception: Saturday February 6, 6:30-9:30PM

 Painters Three

John Mardon, Gerald Sevier, Joe Catalano,
Lower Gallery,
March 9- April 4/16,
Mixed Media
Opening Reception, Thursday March 10, 6:30-9:30 PM

 “SOVA,”

Helen Duplassie, Steve Wilson, Robert Chisholm, Charlene Nickels, and Lynden Cowan,
Atrium A/B,
March 9- April 4/16,
Mixed Media
Opening Reception, Thursday March 10, 6:30-9:30 PM.

 A Good Chemistry

Diane Fine & Susanne Clark
February 4 – March 7/16
Atrium A

Weather or Not

Sonia Langer
February 4 – March 7/16
Atrium B